Our Staff

Director of Education: Mrs Horton
Executive Head: Mrs Steen
Principal: Mrs Milston
Deputy Principal: Mrs Rowlands

School Office
School Secretary: Mrs Thain
Clerk/Web Administrator: Miss Goss

Senior Leadership Team
SENCo: Mrs Whitehouse
Camp Manager: Mrs Jarvis
SLT Member: Miss Gutteridge
SLT Member: Ms Armstrong
SLT Member: Mrs Ford
SLT Member: Mrs Stanworth
SLT Member: Miss Edwards

Early Years Foundation Stage

Childcare Advisory Teacher: Mrs Ford
Nursery Liaison Officer: Mrs Clement

Early Years Foundation Stage 1
Class Teacher: Mr Moore 
Learning Support Assistant: Miss Gomez (am)
Learning Support Assistant: Miss Ford (am)
Learning Support Assistant: Mrs McKay (am)

Early Years Foundation Stage 2
Class Teacher: Miss Kaye                                                        Class Teacher: Miss Hewitt
Learning Support Assistant: Mrs Davies                                   Learning Support Assistant:Miss Fowler
                                                                                                  Learning Support Assistant: Miss Yon 


Key Stage 1

Year 1 
Class Teacher: Mrs Hartley                                                    Class Teacher: Mrs Betts
Learning Support Assistant: Miss Gomez (pm)                      Learning Support Assistant: Miss Bonner
Learning Support Assistant: Miss Newell                               Learning Support Assistant: Ms Bagley

Year 2
Class Teacher: Miss King                                                      Class Teacher: Mrs Stanworth
Learning Support Assistant: Miss Henry                               Learning Support Assistant: Miss Jaffray
Learning Support Assistant: Mrs Spicer                                Learning Support Assistant: Mrs Green 


Key Stage 2

Year 3
Class Teacher: Miss Gutteridge                                            Class Teacher: Miss Wolstenholme
Learning Support Assistant: Mrs Thain                                 Learning Support Assistant: Mrs Stroud
Learning Support Assistant: Mr Rowley                                Learning Support Assistant: Miss Ford (pm) 



Year 4
Class Teacher: Miss Barnes                                                 Class Teacher: Mrs Silvanus                                         
Learning Support Assistant: Mrs Valler-Nannig                    Learning Support Assistant: Mrs Buttenburg
                                                                                              Learning Support Assistant: Miss Klein

 

Year 5
Class Teacher: Mr Mean                                                      Class Teacher: Mrs Mageed

Year 6
Class Teacher: Mrs Leat                                                       Class Teacher: Mrs Barratt 
Learning Support Assistant: Mrs Whitney                             Learning Support Assistant: Mrs Bonner 
                                                                                              Learning Support Assistant: Mr Danielo (am)
                                                                                              Learning Support Assistant: Mrs McKay (pm) 

Student Support: Mr Prosser


Intervention 1
Class Teacher (SEND): Mrs Rowley 
Learning Support Assistant: Miss Klein (pm)
Learning Support Assistant: Miss Buttenberg (pm)
Learning Support Assistant: Miss Henry (pm)
Learning Support Assistant: Mrs Green (pm)



Intervention 2
Class Teacher: Mrs Jaffray
Learning Support Assistant: Mr Gomez (am)

Intervention 3
Class Teacher: Miss Johnston 
Learning Support Assistant: Mrs Thain 


Modern Foreign Language: Mrs Gomez

Camp Education
Camp Manager: Mrs Jarvis
Telephone Teacher: Mrs May
Fox Bay Teacher: Miss Mordue
Goose Green Teacher: Miss Edwards
Port Howard Teacher: Mrs Healey


Travelling Teacher: Mrs La-Touche
Travelling Teacher: Mrs Cockwell

Travelling Teacher: Miss Abergel 
Travelling Teacher: Mr Hayward


Computing Teacher: Ms Armstrong

Senior Learning Support Assistant: Miss Ross
Higher LSA: Mrs Whitney

School Caretaker: Mr McCormick