Our Staff

Director of Education: Mrs Horton
Executive Head: Mrs Steen
Principal: Mrs Milston
Deputy Principal: Mrs Rowlands

School Office
School Secretary: Mrs Thain
Clerk/Web Administrator: Miss Goss

Senior Leadership Team
SENCo: Mrs Whitehouse
SEND: Mrs Mountford
Camp Manager: Mrs Jarvis
SLT Member: Miss Gutteridge
SLT Member: Ms Armstrong
SLT Member: Mrs Ford
SLT Member: Mrs Stanworth
SLT Member: Miss Edwards

Early Years Foundation Stage

Childcare Advisory Teacher: Mrs Ford
Nursery Liaison Officer: Mrs Clement

Early Years Foundation Stage 1
Class Teacher: Mrs Hartley
Learning Support Assistant: Miss Goss
Learning Support Assistant: Miss Ford


Early Years Foundation Stage 2
Class Teacher A: Mr Moore                                                     Class Teacher B: Miss Hewitt
Learning Support Assistant: Miss Ford                                    Learning Support Assistant: Mrs Davies
Learning Support Assistant: Ms Bagley




Key Stage 1

Year 1
Class Teacher A: Miss Johnston/Miss Chapman                   Class Teacher B: Mrs Betts
Learning Support Assistant: Mrs Green                                 Learning Support Assistant: Miss Williams
Learning Support Assistant: Miss Clifford                              Learning Support Assistant: Miss Yon

Year 2
Class Teacher A: Miss King                                                   Class Teacher B: Mrs Stanworth
Learning Support Assistant: Mrs Stroud                                Learning Support Assistant: Miss Jaffray
Learning Support Assistant: Mrs Spicer                                Learning Support Assistant: Mrs Valler-Nannig


Key Stage 2

Year 3
Class Teacher A: Miss Gutteridge                                       Class Teacher B: Miss Barnes
Learning Support Assistant: Miss Merrey

Year 4
Class Teacher A: Mrs Whitfield                                          Class Teacher B: Mrs Mageed

Year 5
Class Teacher A: Mr Mean                                                 Class Teacher B: Mrs Barratt
Learning Support Assistant: Mrs Whitney                          Learning Support Assistant: Mrs Bonner

Year 6
Class Teacher A: Mr Southgate                                         Class Teacher B: Miss Easton
Learning Support Assistant: Mr Gomez                             Learning Support Assistant: Mr Priston

Intervention (SEN)
Class Teacher: Mrs Mountford
Learning Support Assistant: Miss Klein
Learning Support Assistant: Miss Buttenberg

Intervention
Class Teacher: Mrs Jaffray
Learning Support Assistant: Mrs McKay
Learning Support Assistant: Mrs Browning

Spanish Teacher: Mrs Gomez

Camp Education
Camp Manager: Mrs Jarvis
Telephone Teacher: Mrs May
Fox Bay Teacher: Miss Mordue
Goose Green Teacher: Miss Edwards
Port Howard Teacher: Mrs Healey


Travelling Teacher: Mrs La-Touche
Travelling Teacher: Mrs Cockwell

Travelling Teacher: Miss Willows
Travelling Teacher: Miss McCullough


Computing Teacher: Ms Armstrong

Senior Learning Support Assistant: Miss Ross
Higher LSA: Mrs Whitney
Higher LSA: Mrs Browning

School Caretaker: Mr McCormick